Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0421,890
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2671,409
OranArgentina 6,5784,088
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6769,120
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52810,271
OstendeBelgium 4,6862,912
ObidosBrazil 4,6712,902
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,530951
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7504,194
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7494,194
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2955,154
OdenseDenmark 5,3413,319
OtavaloEcuador 7,0344,371
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,96811,166
OuluFinland 6,6764,149
OroomiehIran 6,6314,120
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0522,518
OdienneIvory Coast 915568
ObihiroJapan 13,5538,422
OfunatoJapan 13,8828,627
OitaJapan 13,9138,646
OkayamaJapan 13,9238,652
OkinoerabuJapan 14,1918,819
OmaezakiJapan 14,1558,796
OmuJapan 13,3768,312
OnahamaJapan 14,0568,734
OsakaJapan 14,0088,705
OshimaJapan 14,1978,822
OtaruJapan 13,4488,357
OwaseJapan 14,1018,762
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3001,430
OujoaMorocco 2,8971,800
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,98011,794
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,34710,158
OphirNew Zealand 16,28510,120
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,83210,460
OtautauNew Zealand 16,18610,058
OcotalNicaragua 7,6634,762
OrlandNorway 6,0913,785
OsloNorway 5,7683,584
OhotskRussia 11,8687,375
OkhotskRussia 11,8687,375
OlekminskRussia 11,0896,891
OlenekRussia 10,1966,336
OmskRussia 8,8645,508
OnegaRussia 7,1084,417
OrenburgRussia 7,6464,751
OymyakonRussia 11,4647,124
OviedoSpain 3,6242,252
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1793,840
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3423,319
OdessaUkraine 5,7913,599
OvrucUkraine 5,9253,682
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5065,285
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8924,283
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8096,096
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6884,777
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5305,301
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3176,411
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3365,180
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5814,711
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0224,364
Orono, MeUsa 6,2373,876
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5904,716
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3764,583
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -