Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1791,976
In SalahAlgeria 2,5451,582
InnsbruckAustria 4,6712,902
IbiriteBrazil 4,7192,933
IguatuBrazil 3,3152,060
IlheusBrazil 3,9352,445
ImperatrizBrazil 4,0252,501
IndaialBrazil 5,6363,502
IpameriBrazil 4,8603,020
IraiBrazil 5,9453,694
IreceBrazil 3,8812,412
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8592,398
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0213,120
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8142,991
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4582,770
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6662,900
ItapevaBrazil 5,3813,344
ItirucuBrazil 3,8852,414
ItuacuBrazil 4,0242,501
IvinhemaBrazil 5,6503,511
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3955,838
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3054,539
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8696,133
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6695,387
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9714,332
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9796,823
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0315,612
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9293,685
IzobambaEcuador 7,0804,400
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3283,311
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,9444,937
IoanninaGreece 4,7252,936
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8544,259
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5334,060
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6405,991
IranshahrIran 8,0645,011
IstranaItaly 4,5802,846
IidaJapan 14,0508,731
IizukaJapan 13,8238,590
IrakoJapan 14,0968,759
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0358,722
IrozakiJapan 14,1878,816
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0748,746
IshinomakiJapan 13,9288,655
IwamizawaJapan 13,4738,372
IzuharaJapan 13,6918,508
IrbidJordan 5,7073,546
IfraneMorocco 2,6281,633
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,15610,040
IlorinNigeria 2,2381,391
InchonNorth Korea 13,2608,240
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5394,685
IslamabadPakistan 9,1605,692
IquitosPeru 6,6134,109
IloiloPhilippines 14,7529,167
IasiRomania 5,6183,491
IcaRussia 12,4707,749
IlirnejRussia 11,2136,968
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3847,696
IrkutskRussia 10,8766,759
Ivdel’Russia 8,1005,033
IbizaSpain 3,4402,137
IspartaTurkey 5,3973,354
IstanbulTurkey 5,4123,363
IzmirTurkey 5,1503,200
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5213,431
IzmailUkraine 5,6053,483
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Independence, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5214,674
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1785,082
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1275,050
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0904,406
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1135,041
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7464,192
IsokaZambia 5,8613,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -