Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8735,514
FarahAfghanistan 8,1655,074
FormosaArgentina 6,2593,889
ForrestAustralia 15,7359,778
FrancistownBotswana 5,9723,711
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5531,587
FloraniaBrazil 3,0841,917
FlorestaBrazil 3,4112,120
FlorianoBrazil 3,6742,283
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6463,508
FormosaBrazil 4,6362,881
FortalezaBrazil 3,0821,915
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,9283,684
FrancaBrazil 5,0123,115
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6955,403
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1975,715
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2485,747
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8316,109
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4925,898
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6495,996
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2175,727
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8246,105
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4855,894
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1033,792
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0903,784
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0694,393
FayaChad 3,7892,355
FamagustaCyprus 5,6003,480
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2733,277
FarafraEgypt 4,8413,008
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5532,208
FichtelbergGermany 5,0123,115
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7942,979
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8313,002
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2063,857
FaranahGuinea 566352
FalconaraItaly 4,4892,790
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3802,722
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4692,777
FonniItaly 3,9732,469
FrontoneItaly 4,4452,762
FrosinoneItaly 4,3382,696
FukauraJapan 13,6558,486
FukueJapan 13,7848,566
FukuiJapan 13,9208,650
FukuokaJapan 13,8098,581
FukushimaJapan 13,9598,674
FukuyamaJapan 13,9048,640
FushikiJapan 13,8948,634
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1235,669
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7784,834
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9194,921
FunchalMadeira 2,3131,437
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9253,060
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6791,665
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8373,627
FaroPortugal 2,8981,801
FerganaRussia 8,9335,551
FreetownSierra Leone 446277
FalunSweden 5,9893,721
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7092,927
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0583,764
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6086,592
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4515,252
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1725,078
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3835,209
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3123,922
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0925,028
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5735,327
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8424,252
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0924,407
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0424,376
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7536,060
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3114,543
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7916,084
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7264,801
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1115,662
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0095,598
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0644,390
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2775,144
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2385,119
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4404,623
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3383,938
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4024,599
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0545,005
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0064,354
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7044,166
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,490
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4795,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -