Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,91210,509
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6877,884
WilliamtownAustralia 17,35810,786
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,38111,422
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1269,399
WoomeraAustralia 16,46210,230
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0779,991
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0774,398
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0976,274
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3656,441
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2684,516
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4055,223
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8795,518
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7963,602
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,4028,949
WajimaJapan 13,8308,594
WakamatsuJapan 13,9618,676
WakayamaJapan 14,0308,718
WakkanaiJapan 13,2498,233
WajirKenya 6,2373,876
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,0613,145
WindhoekNamibia 5,2293,249
WaihiNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,76810,420
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WaimateNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,80010,440
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,60010,315
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,21610,698
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,66910,358
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,82410,454
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,72610,394
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02910,582
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,94110,528
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,06410,604
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,39410,188
WintonNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,07310,609
WarsawPoland 5,5443,445
WroclawPoland 5,2573,267
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1688,183
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3113,300
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0963,167
WauSudan 4,7952,980
WaddingtonUk 4,7852,973
Waco, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Wake IslandUsa 16,54110,278
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2104,480
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0206,227
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Warren, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Warren, PaUsa 6,9404,313
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7214,177
Washington, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Washington, InUsa 7,5814,711
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7424,190
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4065,224
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7674,826
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3574,572
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2364,496
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1294,430
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6614,760
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5765,329
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2985,156
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0764,397
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6554,135
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9014,288
West Point, GaUsa 7,3824,587
West Point, NyUsa 6,5114,046
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5004,661
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4935,278
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0026,215
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6604,139
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6894,156
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1394,437
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7564,198
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8845,521
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6554,135
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6154,110
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7344,185
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1364,434
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1476,306
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1705,077
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7146,036
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0244,364
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8484,255
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1654,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -