Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,30910,756
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,6797,257
ParanaArgentina 6,8114,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,4173,987
PehuajoArgentina 7,1954,471
PergaminoArgentina 6,9634,327
PigeArgentina 7,3494,567
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0614,388
PosadasArgentina 6,1633,830
PresidenciaArgentina 6,4804,027
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6054,726
Punta IndioArgentina 6,8414,251
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5989,071
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0509,352
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0481,894
ParakouBenin 2,0081,248
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3272,067
ParacatuBrazil 4,7192,932
ParanaBrazil 4,4762,781
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4773,404
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2453,259
ParintinsBrazil 4,8252,998
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3392,075
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9653,707
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7942,979
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5952,234
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4422,139
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1952,607
PeixeBrazil 4,5062,800
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6272,254
PicosBrazil 3,5552,209
PiraiBrazil 4,9233,059
PirenopolisBrazil 4,7952,979
PompeuBrazil 4,7262,937
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8083,609
Porto De MozBrazil 4,3222,686
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,7153,552
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8153,613
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,0203,741
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4262,751
PosseBrazil 4,4552,768
PlevenBulgaria 5,2053,235
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1473,198
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9428,042
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6315,985
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1365,056
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8904,282
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9164,919
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3616,438
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6643,520
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4616,500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4795,269
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9595,567
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0296,232
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4746,509
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7665,447
ParronChile 7,7494,816
Puerto AysenChile 8,5515,314
Puerto MonttChile 8,3455,186
Punta ArenasChile 8,9115,537
PingbianChina 12,7567,927
PeralesColombia 6,5974,099
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7293,560
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5444,688
PragueCzech Republic 5,0473,136
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0503,759
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8753,651
PoloDominican Republic 6,0013,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9223,680
PichilingueEcuador 7,1984,473
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3054,539
PuyoEcuador 7,0454,378
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3443,321
ParisFrance 4,4292,752
PerpignanFrance 3,8672,403
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7076,654
Port-GentilGabon 3,0291,882
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,2915,152
PotsdamGermany 5,1823,220
PatrasGreece 4,7142,929
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8204,860
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8183,616
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9693,088
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1123,798
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3554,571
PecsHungary 4,9533,078
PambanIndia 10,3116,408
PuneIndia 9,5325,923
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8507,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7968,573
PadovaItaly 4,5472,825
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5632,835
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0892,541
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0792,535
PantelleriaItaly 3,9072,428
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4132,742
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9512,455
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4002,734
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4512,766
PiacenzaItaly 4,3912,729
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3262,688
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4922,791
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2632,649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4302,753
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2862,664
PrizziItaly 4,0702,529
PakseLaos 12,8958,013
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6707,873
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7515,438
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7755,453
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,81211,068
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7752,967
PatheinMyanmar 11,7267,287
PutaoMyanmar 11,5867,200
PyiMyanmar 11,7017,271
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,00211,808
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,96610,543
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,66710,357
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,09910,626
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3524,569
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,6041,618
PohangNorth Korea 13,5448,416
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0848,130
PadidanPakistan 8,8005,468
PanjgurPakistan 8,4015,221
ParachinarPakistan 8,8805,518
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3615,195
PeshawarPakistan 9,0175,603
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,11711,258
PilarParaguay 6,3113,922
PiscoPeru 7,2654,514
PiuraPeru 7,4344,620
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5134,047
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4248,963
PoznanPoland 5,3573,329
PrzemyslPoland 5,4803,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2712,033
PortalegrePortugal 3,1531,959
Porto Portugal 3,3252,066
PavelecRussia 6,6804,151
PecoraRussia 8,0074,976
PermRussia 7,8204,860
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7727,936
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8234,240
PjatigorskRussia 6,6034,103
PoronajskRussia 12,9098,022
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2983,914
Providenja BayRussia 11,3297,040
PskovRussia 6,3013,916
PodorSenegal 537333
PopradSlovakia 5,2853,284
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7044,166
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3183,926
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5682,217
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,4086,467
Port SudanSudan 5,6953,539
ParamariboSuriname 4,3962,732
PiteňSweden 6,5764,086
PalmyraSyria 5,9743,712
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0429,347
PhetchabunThailand 12,3827,694
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2807,631
PhraeThailand 12,2187,592
PhuketThailand 12,3947,702
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3767,691
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4947,764
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4127,713
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9883,100
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4062,738
PoltavaUkraine 6,1963,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,5984,100
PradoUruguay 6,7314,183
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,6624,140
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Pana, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Paoli, InUsa 7,4944,657
Paris, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7214,798
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5015,283
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4055,223
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0706,257
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5894,716
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Perry, OkUsa 8,4705,263
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5904,095
Philo, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8696,133
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6755,391
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0294,989
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1705,077
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3575,193
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0174,361
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5114,046
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2703,896
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9314,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6736,011
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1705,077
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2836,390
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5934,097
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2836,390
Portage, WiUsa 7,7724,830
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2913,910
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3486,431
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9414,935
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1215,047
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8486,119
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6184,112
Princeton, InUsa 7,6644,763
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3213,928
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1005,655
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7403,567
PetaukeZambia 5,9253,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -