Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7645,446
NeuquenArgentina 7,8414,873
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0944,409
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,07111,230
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,42710,830
Nowra RanAustralia 17,09110,621
NuriootpaAustralia 16,42210,205
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6364,124
NatitingouBenin 1,8591,155
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8012,984
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2332,009
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9731,848
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3313,934
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9753,713
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6854,154
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7616,066
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1375,678
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0584,386
N’DjamenaChad 3,3282,068
NanchangChina 13,1318,160
NanjingChina 13,1368,163
NanningChina 12,7937,949
NicosiaCyprus 5,5433,445
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3573,329
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8473,633
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0133,737
NegeleEthiopia 6,0983,789
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,47011,477
NandiFiji 18,47011,477
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3363,937
NancyFrance 4,5632,836
NantesFrance 4,1362,570
NiceFrance 4,1552,582
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2653,272
NurembergGermany 4,8473,012
NurnbergGermany 4,8463,011
NaxosGreece 4,9473,074
NanortalikGreenland 5,8933,662
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9913,723
NordGreenland 7,7544,819
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4544,010
NzerekoreGuinea 921573
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0066,218
New DelhiIndia 9,6465,994
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3472,701
NaganoJapan 13,9618,675
NagasakiJapan 13,8478,605
NagoJapan 14,2028,825
NagoyaJapan 14,0408,724
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2118,831
NaraJapan 14,0248,715
NazeJapan 14,1738,807
NemuroJapan 13,5868,442
NiigataJapan 13,8818,626
NikkoJapan 14,0148,709
NobeokaJapan 13,9718,682
NairobiKenya 5,9623,705
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6469,722
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2685,759
NidaLithuania 5,7773,590
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5824,712
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8804,897
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0943,787
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1513,822
NaraMali 969602
NioroMali 771479
NemaMauritania 1,040646
NouakchottMauritania 694431
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,83811,706
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,70710,382
NelsonNew Zealand 16,63210,335
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,58710,307
NandaimeNicaragua 7,6464,752
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1181,938
NiameyNiger 1,9341,202
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7294,181
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1684,454
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6024,724
NawabshahPakistan 8,8325,488
NokkundiPakistan 8,2495,126
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2263,869
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,4058,952
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8914,904
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7737,316
NikolaevRussia 5,9013,667
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4417,731
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5567,803
NizneangarskRussia 10,9466,802
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4306,481
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1445,061
NovgorodRussia 6,4864,031
NovosibirskRussia 9,4605,879
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5346,546
No. 6Sudan 5,2123,239
NyalaSudan 4,3982,733
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7037,893
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3087,648
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5367,790
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2527,614
NarathiwatThailand 12,8027,955
NigdeTurkey 5,7503,573
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4544,632
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0983,790
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3544,570
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5314,680
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1955,092
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2943,911
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5364,062
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0064,354
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0364,994
New London, WiUsa 7,7534,818
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8624,885
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8864,900
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1725,078
New YorkUsa 6,5114,046
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4854,030
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Newark, NjUsa 6,5174,050
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5534,694
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1084,417
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Newport, TnUsa 7,2124,481
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1516,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6174,112
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4595,257
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5576,560
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5885,337
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7385,430
Norton, KsUsa 8,6915,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2274,491
NdolaZambia 5,6083,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -