Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4425,246
ChlefAlgeria 3,1951,985
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5092,181
CeresArgentina 6,7964,223
ChamicalArgentina 7,1704,455
ChepesArgentina 7,2544,507
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2425,122
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5954,098
CórdobaArgentina 7,0654,390
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,0684,392
CorrientesArgentina 6,3853,968
CairnsAustralia 17,93011,142
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,99110,559
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5019,011
CedunaAustralia 16,15310,038
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,52010,887
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,28610,742
Cobar MoAustralia 17,11910,638
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,70511,002
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,65710,972
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9509,911
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2436,987
CharnocksBarbados 4,7622,959
CotonouBenin 2,0651,283
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5842,848
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8283,000
CabroboBrazil 3,4692,155
CaceresBrazil 5,5753,464
CaetiteBrazil 4,1452,576
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0891,920
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5793,467
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6493,511
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0483,137
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4532,146
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9982,485
CaparaoBrazil 4,6072,863
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0423,133
CaratingaBrazil 4,5672,838
CaravelasBrazil 4,1932,606
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2582,646
CarolinaBrazil 4,1222,561
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5273,434
CataguasesBrazil 4,7372,944
CatalaoBrazil 4,8763,030
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1733,215
CaxiasBrazil 3,5902,231
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9523,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,9331,823
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7902,976
ChapecoBrazil 5,8953,663
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2493,262
CipoBrazil 3,5962,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,3462,701
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5962,856
CordeiroBrazil 4,7692,963
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2772,658
CorumbaBrazil 5,7393,566
CoximBrazil 5,4653,396
CrateusBrazil 3,3592,087
CuiabaBrazil 5,4033,358
CuritibaBrazil 5,5233,432
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5625,942
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7585,443
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3566,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2734,520
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9744,334
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4685,883
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5246,540
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9093,672
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8184,237
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1653,831
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8643,644
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8673,646
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0623,767
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0905,027
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2204,487
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2933,911
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2185,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4494,629
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2385,740
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2494,505
Comox, BcCanada 10,3426,427
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0285,610
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3655,819
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7256,043
ChicoChile 8,5575,318
ChillanChile 7,9894,964
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0785,020
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3354,558
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5895,338
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8334,867
ChangchunChina 12,6657,870
ChangduChina 11,4057,087
ChangshaChina 12,8988,015
ChengduChina 12,0197,469
ChongqingChina 12,2987,642
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2423,879
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6842,911
CamagueyCuba 6,6864,155
CasablancaCuba 7,1354,434
ChebCzech Republic 4,9563,079
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4453,384
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8523,637
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9393,690
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8753,651
CanarEcuador 7,1814,462
CairoEgypt 5,2393,255
CaenFrance 4,3772,720
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2152,619
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1182,559
CocobeachGabon 3,0291,883
CologneGermany 4,8042,985
ChiosGreece 5,0653,148
CorfuGreece 4,6542,892
ConakryGuinea 334208
CatacamasHonduras 7,5874,715
CholutecaHonduras 7,7404,810
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,3236,415
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1336,918
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1336,918
ChahbaharIran 8,0745,017
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6902,914
ClonesIreland 4,7652,961
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7472,950
CorkIreland 4,4972,795
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4922,791
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8942,420
CameriItaly 4,3902,728
CampobassoItaly 4,4182,746
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9872,478
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9112,430
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8972,422
Cape MeleItaly 4,2302,629
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3532,705
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1702,591
CerviaItaly 4,4752,781
CiampinoItaly 4,3062,676
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3842,724
Cisa PassItaly 4,3652,713
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2782,658
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6522,891
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1262,564
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4112,741
ChibaJapan 14,1518,793
ChichibuJapan 14,0668,741
ChichijimaJapan 15,0639,361
ChoshiJapan 14,1718,806
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7653,582
ChilekaMalawi 6,3503,946
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1393,815
ChitipaMalawi 5,9073,671
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4255,857
ComitanMexico 8,2245,110
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,45610,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7397,295
ChoirMongolia 11,4607,122
CasablancaMorocco 2,5441,581
ChindeMozambique 6,6354,123
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6707,252
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,21710,077
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,40710,195
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,66610,357
CondegaNicaragua 7,6594,759
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7647,311
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5708,432
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2928,260
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4458,355
ChhorPakistan 8,9845,583
ChitralPakistan 9,0085,598
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,9283,684
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0093,734
CajamarcaPeru 7,2674,516
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1724,457
ChiclayoPeru 7,3994,598
ChimbotePeru 7,3374,559
CuzcoPeru 6,8244,241
CzestochowaPoland 5,3483,323
CoimbraPortugal 3,2282,006
CalafatRomania 5,1233,183
CeahlauRomania 5,5013,419
ClujRomania 5,3343,315
ConstantaRomania 5,5333,438
CraiovaRomania 5,2053,235
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3875,833
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7485,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4366,485
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9476,802
Cape UelenRussia 11,0846,888
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9678,058
CaraRussia 11,2777,008
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8834,898
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8416,736
ChitaRussia 11,3967,082
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4007,084
CokurdahRussia 10,7576,685
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5567,181
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2483,882
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9228,030
CaceresSpain 3,2021,990
CadizSpain 2,8961,800
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2292,006
CordobaSpain 3,0801,914
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4386,487
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4947,764
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6217,843
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0757,504
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1187,530
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4797,755
ChumphonThailand 12,3937,701
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1673,211
CorumTurkey 5,8573,640
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2515,127
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4735,265
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5322,816
CernovcyUkraine 5,5773,465
ChernigovUkraine 6,0823,779
CarrascoUruguay 6,7164,173
ColoniaUruguay 6,8064,229
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3153,303
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7664,826
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Camden, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Canton, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4175,230
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5344,060
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2363,875
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Casper, WyUsa 9,1845,707
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3226,414
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7934,221
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8534,259
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0925,028
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9094,293
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9184,299
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1084,417
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0194,362
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8324,246
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4064,602
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4664,018
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9194,300
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8745,515
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0795,642
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6584,759
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5166,535
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1734,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0815,643
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3804,586
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3684,578
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2625,134
Clark, SdUsa 8,4855,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9374,932
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5744,706
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0125,600
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1674,454
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8454,875
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9507,426
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4324,619
College Park, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0324,991
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0264,366
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4874,653
Columbus, InUsa 7,4944,657
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2845,148
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2364,496
Conception, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4965,279
Conway, ArUsa 8,0254,987
Conway, ScUsa 6,8324,246
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Corning, ArUsa 7,9314,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5094,045
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4386,486
Covington, LaUsa 7,8574,882
Covington, TnUsa 7,8414,872
Crete, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2125,725
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9274,926
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9274,926
CaracasVenezuela 5,5903,474
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2633,270
CoroVenezuela 5,8823,655
ChipataZambia 6,0163,738
ChomaZambia 5,6703,524
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3653,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -