Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7862,353
LuandaAngola 3,9312,443
LuenaAngola 4,7202,933
La PlataArgentina 6,8534,259
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6334,122
La RiojaArgentina 7,1544,446
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1834,464
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8235,483
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3523,947
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,31410,138
LavertonAustralia 16,52710,270
LearmonthAustralia 14,5689,053
LongreachAustralia 17,52810,892
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,52910,893
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,75911,036
Low HeadAustralia 16,34210,155
LinzAustria 4,8943,041
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4993,417
LerwickUk 5,4973,416
La PazBolivia 6,5874,094
LavrasBrazil 4,8863,036
LencoisBrazil 3,9352,445
LinharesBrazil 4,3912,729
LondrinaBrazil 5,5103,424
LomBulgaria 5,1353,191
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9075,535
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4874,652
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0895,648
Langara, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7654,825
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5135,912
London, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5904,717
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6325,364
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1006,276
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7851,110
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5494,691
LanzhouChina 11,7367,293
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9216,786
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1343,812
LimonCosta Rica 7,3484,566
LarnacaCyprus 5,5653,458
LimassolCyprus 5,5083,423
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4273,373
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8343,004
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3213,306
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7603,580
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9173,677
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8313,623
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9643,706
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1594,449
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2514,506
LuxorEgypt 5,2793,280
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9994,970
Laucala BayFiji 18,35511,406
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5094,045
Le MansFrance 4,2712,654
LilleFrance 4,6272,875
LyonFrance 4,2352,632
LambarnGabon 3,1761,974
LastourvilleGabon 3,4302,131
LibrevilleGabon 3,0371,887
LeipzigGermany 5,0693,150
LindenbergGermany 5,2143,240
LamiaGreece 4,8022,984
LarissaGreece 4,8403,007
LemnosGreece 5,0533,140
LimnosGreece 5,0683,149
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9693,088
LabeGuinea 363226
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,5579,046
La CeibaHonduras 7,6754,769
La MesaHonduras 7,7924,842
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5555,938
LudhianaIndia 9,4765,889
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8652,402
LatinaItaly 4,3072,676
LatronicoItaly 4,4072,739
LecceItaly 4,5642,836
LodwarKenya 5,7213,555
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3417,669
LiepajaLatvia 5,8653,645
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8573,640
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6492,889
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8232,997
LabuanMalaysia 14,2538,857
LuqaMalta 4,0262,502
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9173,056
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9296,170
LashioMyanmar 11,7957,329
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,64510,343
LincolnNew Zealand 16,39710,190
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,59510,312
LagosNigeria 2,1571,340
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7843,594
LillehammerNorway 5,8673,646
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3135,787
La VictoriaParaguay 5,9773,714
LimaPeru 7,2924,531
LegaspiPhilippines 14,7359,157
LisbonPortugal 3,0531,897
LeninbadRussia 8,7655,447
LevsiRussia 8,3835,209
LungiSierra Leone 446277
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7412,946
LanzaroteSpain 1,9111,187
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6352,259
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4532,767
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4462,763
LatakiaSyria 5,7723,587
LampangThailand 12,1477,548
LoeiThailand 12,4007,705
Lop BuriThailand 12,3917,700
LomeTogo 1,9531,214
LeemingUk 4,8773,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4993,417
London, EnglandUk 4,6142,867
London-GatwickUk 4,5902,852
LynehamUk 4,5752,843
L’VovUkraine 5,5493,448
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8293,622
LozovajaUkraine 6,2833,904
LubnyUkraine 6,1163,801
LuckUkraine 5,6953,539
LuganskUkraine 6,4704,021
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9514,941
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9264,926
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0515,003
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1705,077
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1884,467
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5934,097
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5685,946
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1905,089
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6335,365
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9054,913
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3675,821
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4645,260
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1485,685
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8065,472
Larned, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9755,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0756,261
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7214,177
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3243,930
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1025,035
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1855,087
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1705,077
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5134,668
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5694,704
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0024,351
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9126,159
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2783,902
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1855,087
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9144,296
Libby, MtUsa 9,7456,056
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4795,269
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0475,000
Llano, TxUsa 8,7115,413
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4066,466
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4066,467
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4246,478
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3615,817
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7644,203
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4674,640
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7554,819
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6974,162
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9365,553
Luling, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0245,608
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8874,280
LivingstoneZambia 5,6163,490
LundaziZambia 6,0163,739
LusakaZambia 5,7193,554
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7123,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -