Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6732,904
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,1764,459
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,9334,308
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,3084,541
ViennaAustria 5,0103,113
VitebskBelarus 6,2393,877
VassourasBrazil 4,8873,037
VicosaBrazil 4,6942,917
VitoriaBrazil 4,4872,788
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0812,536
VarnaBulgaria 5,4333,376
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9774,335
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2486,368
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3745,825
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2955,776
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2866,392
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3206,413
ValdiviaChile 8,2615,134
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1695,076
VallenarChile 7,4154,608
ValparaisoChile 7,7114,792
VanguardiaColombia 6,4363,999
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,2693,896
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5293,436
VestervigDenmark 5,3963,353
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8833,656
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8543,638
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0143,737
VilsandiEstonia 6,0453,756
VaasaFinland 6,4043,980
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7423,568
VeravalIndia 9,1265,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,5276,541
ValentiaIreland 4,4822,785
VeniceItaly 4,5792,846
VeronaItaly 4,4912,791
VicenzaItaly 4,5402,821
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3042,675
ViterboItaly 4,3222,686
VolterraItaly 4,3292,690
VientianeLaos 12,4627,744
VarenaLithuania 5,8763,651
VilniusLithuania 5,9303,685
VeracruzMexico 8,5995,344
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7292,939
VaernesNorway 6,1033,792
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9033,668
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2524,506
VillarricaParaguay 6,0863,782
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3783,342
VanavaraRussia 10,3126,408
VasileviciRussia 6,0423,754
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3243,930
VerhojanskRussia 10,8386,735
ViljujskRussia 10,8566,746
VitimRussia 10,8406,736
Vize IslandRussia 8,7625,445
VladivostokRussia 13,0678,120
VolgogradRussia 6,8444,253
VologdaRussia 6,9654,328
VoronezRussia 6,5914,095
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7146,658
VytegraRussia 6,8794,275
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0635,011
ValenciaSpain 3,4132,121
ValladolidSpain 3,4752,159
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4442,140
VisbySweden 5,8443,631
VanTurkey 6,4994,038
ValleyUk 4,7062,924
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7963,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Valdez, AkUsa 10,8286,729
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3516,432
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Vevay, InUsa 7,4124,606
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9344,930
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9324,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -