Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3755,204
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5855,335
MilianaAlgeria 3,2512,020
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,2872,664
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6777,878
Malarg EArgentina 7,7374,808
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0284,989
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0544,383
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,9974,348
MendozaArgentina 7,5254,676
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5174,671
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4954,036
Mackay MoAustralia 18,09811,246
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2509,477
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1549,417
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9599,295
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,54810,283
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,54310,280
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65510,349
Mount GambierAustralia 16,30010,129
Mount IsaAustralia 17,18410,678
MuharraqBahrain 7,0724,394
MinskBelarus 6,0183,739
MogilevBelarus 6,1543,824
MaunBotswana 5,5463,446
MacapaBrazil 4,1302,566
MacauBrazil 2,9981,863
MaceioBrazil 3,2672,030
MachadoBrazil 4,9863,099
ManausBrazil 5,1873,223
MarabaBrazil 4,1772,595
MaringaBrazil 5,5713,462
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,5252,812
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2342,631
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6082,242
MonteiroBrazil 3,2352,010
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,4462,763
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1481,956
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8212,375
MamfeCameroon 2,8151,749
MarouaCameroon 3,2572,024
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9714,953
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8014,226
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3635,819
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2316,358
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3615,817
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2866,392
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9683,709
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3203,927
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5854,092
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6084,107
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9935,588
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2544,508
Morden, MbCanada 8,4695,263
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0204,362
MoundouChad 3,4812,163
MatecanaColombia 6,6524,134
MoroniComoros 7,0024,351
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2143,240
MarstalDenmark 5,2953,290
Melville HallDominica 4,9473,074
MichesDominican Republic 5,7653,582
MocaDominican Republic 5,9193,678
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9853,719
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0373,751
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8443,632
MilagroEcuador 7,2404,499
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8843,035
MinyaEgypt 5,1283,187
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8281,757
MassawaEritrea 5,9443,693
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6223,493
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1023,792
MarseilleFrance 4,0392,510
MontpellierFrance 3,9952,482
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3282,690
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5098,395
MakokouGabon 3,3812,101
MayumbaGabon 3,3612,089
MitzicGabon 3,2362,011
MkamboGabon 3,4722,158
MoandaGabon 3,5202,187
MouilaGabon 3,3122,058
MagdeburgGermany 5,0953,166
MunichGermany 4,7842,973
MünsterGermany 4,9223,058
MethoniGreece 4,6382,882
MilosGreece 4,8543,016
MitiliniGreece 5,1333,190
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,1313,188
MacentaGuinea 762473
MamouGuinea 417259
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1469,412
MiskolcHungary 5,2463,260
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,7626,066
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8586,126
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4185,852
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3446,428
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3979,568
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,45010,222
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,5517,799
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,35910,787
MashhadIran 7,9124,917
Malin HeadIreland 4,8903,039
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2492,640
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4892,790
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2522,642
MilanItaly 4,4142,743
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4022,735
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2662,651
ManIvory Coast 1,015631
MaebashiJapan 14,0268,716
MaizuruJapan 13,9298,655
MakurazakiJapan 13,9958,697
MatsueJapan 13,8068,579
MatsumotoJapan 13,9898,693
MatsuyamaJapan 13,9308,656
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4959,008
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,8399,842
MishimaJapan 14,1428,788
MitoJapan 14,0928,757
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2658,864
MiyakoJapan 13,8358,597
MiyakojimaJapan 14,1308,781
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0078,704
MiyazakiJapan 14,0108,706
MombetsuJapan 13,4128,334
MoriokaJapan 13,7988,574
MuroranJapan 13,5338,410
MurotomisakiJapan 14,0628,738
MutsuJapan 13,6448,478
Ma’AnJordan 5,6523,513
MafraqJordan 5,7403,567
MombasaKenya 6,3513,947
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,6826,016
MaseruLesotho 6,5034,041
MonroviaLiberia 849527
MisratahLibya 3,8652,402
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4704,642
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3384,560
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8904,903
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4624,637
MakhangaMalawi 6,4083,982
MangochiMalawi 6,3183,926
MwmosaMalawi 6,4293,995
MzimbaMalawi 6,0393,753
MzuzuMalawi 6,0593,765
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9708,060
MersingMalaysia 13,1358,162
MiriMalaysia 14,1568,796
MaleMaldives 9,8156,099
MenakaMali 1,9721,225
MoptiMali 1,277794
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,77111,043
MazatlanMexico 9,5725,948
MeridaMexico 7,9034,911
Mexico CityMexico 8,9115,538
MonterreyMexico 8,9175,541
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1135,663
MaantyMongolia 11,3627,060
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3767,069
MatadMongolia 11,8667,374
MurenMongolia 10,7666,690
MarrakechMorocco 2,3291,447
MeknesMorocco 2,6521,648
MideltMorocco 2,5661,594
MaputoMozambique 6,6914,158
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8744,272
MandalayMyanmar 11,6727,253
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6897,264
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2677,623
MindatMyanmar 11,4847,136
MonywaMyanmar 11,5747,192
MyeikMyanmar 12,2677,623
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6657,249
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7532,954
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,98810,556
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,79810,438
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,86410,479
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,54910,284
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,40110,192
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6704,766
MasatepeNicaragua 7,6544,756
MagariaNiger 2,6611,653
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9941,861
MaradiNiger 2,4651,532
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1181,938
MakurdiNigeria 2,6811,666
MinnaNigeria 2,4281,509
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4578,363
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4544,011
MajisOman 7,6814,773
MasirahOman 7,9484,939
Muscat  Oman 7,8564,882
MultanPakistan 9,0655,633
MurreePakistan 9,1815,705
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,84011,086
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,1893,846
MoyobambaPeru 7,0724,395
MactanPhilippines 14,9129,266
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,3998,948
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4382,136
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6922,294
MagadanRussia 11,9807,445
MahackalaRussia 6,9324,307
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0294,990
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0304,990
MarkovoRussia 11,4887,139
MinusinskRussia 10,0486,244
MogocaRussia 11,5897,201
MoscowRussia 6,6764,149
MurmanskRussia 7,2174,485
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,9683,709
MatamSenegal 489304
MogadishuSomalia 6,8004,226
MadridSpain 3,3912,107
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3822,101
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6702,281
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9741,848
MelillaSpain 2,8981,801
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2352,011
MalakalSudan 5,1613,207
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5984,100
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3892,727
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9577,430
Mae SariangThailand 11,9957,454
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1107,525
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7337,912
MalatyaTurkey 6,0503,759
MersinTurkey 5,7103,548
MuglaTurkey 5,1963,229
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7662,962
ManstonUk 4,6492,889
MeloUruguay 6,4043,979
MercedesUruguay 6,7394,188
MontevideoUruguay 6,7304,182
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2554,508
Madison, FlUsa 7,1894,468
Madison, InUsa 7,4084,603
Madison, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7944,844
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4445,247
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6654,763
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Marion, InUsa 7,5074,665
Marion, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6774,771
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0176,846
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1444,440
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9466,180
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4594,635
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5075,286
Medford, WiUsa 7,8844,899
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8434,873
Mena, ArUsa 8,2075,100
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7334,806
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4655,260
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0134,979
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9294,306
Midland, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Milan, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3775,205
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0765,640
Milford, DeUsa 6,5514,071
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1964,471
Millen, GaUsa 7,0974,410
Millport, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3103,921
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6774,771
Minden, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1095,039
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6806,015
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6914,779
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9264,926
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9884,343
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5134,668
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4075,846
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5714,083
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6614,139
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Moro, OrUsa 10,2536,371
Morris, MnUsa 8,3255,173
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2804,524
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4534,631
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3863,969
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5454,689
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3255,174
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6003,480
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1163,800
MaracayVenezuela 5,6773,528
MaturinVenezuela 5,1983,230
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0403,753
MeridaVenezuela 6,0863,782
MagoyeZambia 5,6713,524
MansaZambia 5,5323,438
MbalaZambia 5,6753,526
MfuweZambia 5,9393,690
MisamfuZambia 5,7223,556
MonguZambia 5,2223,245
MpikaZambia 5,8243,619
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0193,740
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7073,546
MumbwaZambia 5,5813,468
MwinilungaZambia 5,1393,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1993,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -