Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5075,286
TiranaAlbania 4,7472,950
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5361,576
TebessaAlgeria 3,5412,201
TimimounAlgeria 2,5361,576
TindoufAlgeria 1,9211,194
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2282,006
TrelewArgentina 7,9274,926
TucumanArgentina 6,8694,268
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67210,360
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,67210,360
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,59110,931
TibooburraAustralia 16,98510,555
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,95611,158
TshaneBotswana 5,7003,542
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3442,699
TarauacaBrazil 6,4954,036
TauaBrazil 3,3902,106
TefeBrazil 5,6873,534
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3612,710
TeresinaBrazil 3,5532,208
TiriosBrazil 4,5752,843
TorresBrazil 5,8653,645
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7502,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3633,333
TriunfoBrazil 3,3202,063
TucuruiBrazil 4,1522,580
TuriacuBrazil 3,6242,252
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3015,159
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2876,392
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6515,376
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2175,728
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4375,243
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4276,480
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0024,351
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9164,919
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7343,563
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1585,070
TaiyuanChina 12,3107,649
TaoyuanChina 13,7888,568
TengchongChina 11,7767,318
TønderDenmark 5,2423,258
TylstrupDenmark 5,4883,410
TystofteDenmark 5,3613,332
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9933,724
TahrirEgypt 5,1853,222
TantaEgypt 5,2173,242
TallinEstonia 6,2393,877
TartuEstonia 6,2433,879
TampereFinland 6,3573,950
TurkuFinland 6,2263,869
ToulonFrance 4,0432,512
ToulouseFrance 3,8882,416
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5449,038
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9889,313
TchibanGabon 3,3652,091
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6994,163
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6792,908
TamaleGhana 1,6291,012
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9283,063
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7292,939
TimehriGuyana 4,7172,931
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,7364,807
TelaHonduras 7,7414,810
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,0876,268
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,0876,268
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9049,261
TabrizIran 6,7454,191
TeheranIran 7,1634,451
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6073,484
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5172,807
TarvisioItaly 4,7252,936
TermoliItaly 4,4712,778
TorinoItaly 4,3012,673
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3122,680
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0192,497
TrevicoItaly 4,4202,746
TrevisoItaly 4,5822,847
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6702,902
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3012,673
TabouIvory Coast 1,226762
TadotsuJapan 13,9478,667
TakadaJapan 13,9228,651
TakamatsuJapan 13,9618,676
TakayamaJapan 13,9638,677
TanegashimaJapan 14,0848,752
TatenoJapan 14,1088,767
TateyamaJapan 14,1988,823
TokushimaJapan 14,0128,707
TokyoJapan 14,1278,779
TomakomaiJapan 13,5248,404
TottoriJapan 13,8688,617
ToyamaJapan 13,9098,643
ToyookaJapan 13,8948,634
TsuJapan 14,0578,735
TsurugaJapan 13,9498,668
TsuyamaJapan 13,8938,633
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2215,109
TripoliLebanon 5,7473,571
TobrukLibya 4,6052,862
TripoliLibya 3,7312,318
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8863,658
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8694,890
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9194,921
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5474,689
ThyoloMalawi 6,3973,975
TawauMalaysia 14,5679,052
TessalitMali 1,9961,240
TimbuktuMali 1,459907
TombMali 1,459906
TidjikdjaMauritania 866538
TacubayaMexico 8,9115,538
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7275,423
TarialanMongolia 10,8866,764
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6836,638
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9636,813
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3887,077
TangierMorocco 2,8261,756
TarfayaMorocco 1,8071,123
TazaMorocco 2,7481,708
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8107,339
TaungooMyanmar 11,8227,346
ThandweMyanmar 11,6267,225
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,87011,726
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,561
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,19810,065
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,59210,310
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81810,451
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
TemukaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
TimaruNew Zealand 16,35110,160
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,56010,291
TahouaNiger 2,2781,415
TillaberyNiger 1,8631,158
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3958,324
TromsoNorway 6,8694,268
TrondheimNorway 6,0863,782
ThumraitOman 7,4734,644
TacnaPeru 6,8604,263
TarapotoPeru 7,0244,365
TrujilloPeru 7,3644,576
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,9649,299
TorunPoland 5,4913,412
TimisoaraRomania 5,1243,184
TambovRussia 6,7694,206
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3245,173
TaraRussia 8,9035,532
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9735,576
TermezRussia 8,5895,337
TernejRussia 13,1018,141
TobolskRussia 8,5285,299
TomskRussia 9,5425,929
Tot’MaRussia 7,1414,437
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9114,916
TuapseRussia 6,3003,915
TuraRussia 10,0056,218
TurukhanskRussia 9,4125,849
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0443,756
TortosaSpain 3,5822,226
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5466,554
TokerSudan 5,7503,573
TartousSyria 5,7663,583
TaipeiTaiwan 13,8148,584
TaboraTanzania 5,6763,527
TakThailand 12,1637,558
TrangThailand 12,5347,789
TabligboTogo 1,9641,221
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4503,387
TunisTunisia 3,7882,354
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3454,564
TireeUk 5,0193,119
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9553,079
TernopilUkraine 5,6333,500
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4844,029
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3384,560
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8826,762
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4754,645
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3134,544
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1414,438
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7214,176
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2993,914
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Temple, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9424,935
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6644,762
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3294,555
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7106,034
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3265,174
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7274,181
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0785,641
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5074,044
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8036,092
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3685,200
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6214,736
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9944,967
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7165,416
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0493,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -