Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7925,463
KandaharAfghanistan 8,5185,293
KhostAfghanistan 8,8765,516
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7385,430
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0495,623
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7762,968
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8014,226
KandiBenin 2,0191,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3414,562
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3434,563
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2005,095
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0156,223
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1815,705
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7674,205
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6364,124
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3185,790
KashiChina 9,3055,782
KunmingChina 12,1717,563
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8772,409
KhargaEgypt 5,0613,145
KosseirEgypt 5,4393,380
KajaaniFinland 6,7124,171
KuopioFinland 6,6154,111
KuusamoFinland 6,8854,278
KarlsruheGermany 4,6832,910
KasselGermany 4,9333,065
KonstanzGermany 4,6022,860
KumasiGhana 1,6371,017
KalamataGreece 4,6752,905
KerkiraGreece 4,6542,892
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7172,931
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6594,138
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5254,055
KankanGuinea 705438
KindiaGuinea 359223
KissidougouGuinea 660410
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3968,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3508,296
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3518,296
KeszthelyHungary 4,9483,075
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7763,589
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8936,769
KotaIndia 9,5925,960
KozhikodeIndia 9,8986,151
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5569,667
KermanIran 7,6814,773
KermanshahIran 6,7734,209
Khoram AbadIran 6,8694,268
KilkennyIreland 4,5902,852
KingstonJamaica 6,5844,091
KagoshimaJapan 13,9878,692
KanazawaJapan 13,8928,633
KaruizawaJapan 14,0078,704
KatsuuraJapan 14,2048,826
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0988,760
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3288,282
KobeJapan 13,9918,694
KochiJapan 13,9988,699
KofuJapan 14,0728,744
KumagayaJapan 14,0658,740
KumamotoJapan 13,8938,633
KumejimaJapan 14,1358,784
KureJapan 13,8838,627
KushiroJapan 13,5848,442
KutchanJapan 13,4678,368
KyotoJapan 13,9908,693
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5915,960
KitaleKenya 5,7083,547
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8124,233
KufraLibya 4,3172,683
KaunasLithuania 5,8833,656
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8133,612
KybartaiLithuania 5,8133,612
KarongaMalawi 5,9803,716
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8587,990
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3128,894
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8717,998
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9698,059
KuantanMalaysia 13,0308,097
KuchingMalaysia 13,8608,613
KayesMali 532331
KeniebaMali 485301
KidalMali 1,9571,216
KitaMali 677421
KoutiaMali 1,101684
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,69510,996
KisinevMoldova 5,7003,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0027,458
KhatgalMongolia 10,7236,664
KhovdMongolia 10,2646,378
KhujirtMongolia 11,0796,885
KhutagMongolia 10,9406,798
KenitraMorocco 2,6551,650
KalewaMyanmar 11,4537,117
KathaMyanmar 11,6117,215
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3477,673
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5137,155
KengtungMyanmar 12,0397,481
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4807,134
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,6113,487
KathmanduNepal 10,4486,492
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,04911,837
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60310,317
KarioiNew Zealand 16,75710,413
KawerauNew Zealand 16,85310,473
KopuaNew Zealand 16,67110,359
KanoNigeria 2,6231,630
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3728,309
KarasjokNorway 7,0254,365
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8173,615
KristiansandNorway 5,5183,429
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9893,722
KhasabOman 7,6304,741
KarachiPakistan 8,7175,417
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7315,425
KhanpurPakistan 9,0195,605
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6395,368
KororPalau 16,0769,990
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2823,282
KlodzkoPoland 5,1913,226
KoszalinPoland 5,4693,399
KrakowPoland 5,3323,314
KalakanRussia 11,3457,050
KaliningradRussia 5,7123,550
KamenskoeRussia 11,7447,298
KandalaksaRussia 7,0774,398
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5544,694
KazanRussia 7,3544,570
KemRussia 7,0244,365
KerchRussia 6,1483,820
KhabarovskRussia 12,7087,897
KirenskRussia 10,7446,676
KirovRussia 7,4614,636
KljuciRussia 12,4267,722
KolpasevRussia 9,3785,827
KorfRussia 11,9847,447
KostromaRussia 6,9394,312
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0866,267
KotlasRussia 7,3904,592
KrasnodarRussia 6,3373,938
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9784,958
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8944,905
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0266,230
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4125,228
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3724,581
KurganRussia 8,3575,193
KurskRussia 6,4003,977
KyraRussia 11,4887,139
KigaliRwanda 5,2803,281
KoldaSenegal 13181
KabalaSierra Leone 509316
KosiceSlovakia 5,3183,305
KimberleySouth Africa 6,2663,894
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1428,167
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4796,512
KadugliSudan 4,9333,065
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1303,188
KassalaSudan 5,6183,491
KhartoumSudan 5,2053,235
KostiSudan 5,2323,251
KalmarSweden 5,6803,530
KaresuandoSweden 6,8584,262
KarlstadSweden 5,8073,609
KristianstadSweden 5,5393,442
KamishliSyria 6,2853,906
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3087,648
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7317,911
Khon KaenThailand 12,5447,795
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4687,748
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5327,787
KairouanTunisia 3,6962,297
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9293,685
KarsTurkey 6,5214,052
KastamonuTurkey 5,7943,601
KayseriTurkey 5,8413,630
KonyaTurkey 5,5713,462
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8704,891
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1615,071
KinlossUk 5,1923,226
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3173,925
KievUkraine 5,9823,718
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2183,864
KirovogradUkraine 5,9903,722
KlepininoUkraine 5,9973,727
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0993,790
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6823,531
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0353,750
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4834,650
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6556,000
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2495,126
Keene, NhUsa 6,4023,979
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9905,587
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0694,393
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0145,601
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4217,097
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5595,319
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7514,195
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4156,472
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2994,536
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3397,046
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8596,748
KabompoZambia 5,2213,244
KabweZambia 5,6673,522
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6673,522
KafirondaZambia 5,5363,440
KaomaZambia 5,3453,322
KasamaZambia 5,7163,552
KasempaZambia 5,3713,338
KawambwaZambia 5,4923,413
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -