Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6615,382
BustAfghanistan 8,3775,206
BatnaAlgeria 3,4482,143
BecharAlgeria 2,5761,601
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4492,143
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4581,527
BiskraAlgeria 3,3362,073
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9361,825
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0995,654
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0655,633
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0825,643
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4745,266
ByrdAntarctica 11,5747,192
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,4134,607
BarilocheArgentina 8,1925,090
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8654,266
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,23910,712
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,92611,139
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4429,596
BrestBelarus 5,6863,533
BrusselsBelgium 4,6922,916
Belize CityBelize 7,8034,849
BeninBenin 2,0651,283
BohiconBenin 2,0041,245
BermudaBermuda 5,4893,411
BageBrazil 6,3193,927
BambuiBrazil 4,8603,020
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7992,982
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3812,101
BarcelosBrazil 5,4183,367
BarraBrazil 3,9742,470
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8092,367
BarreirasBrazil 4,2042,612
BelémBrazil 3,9232,438
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,7042,923
BelterraBrazil 4,6402,883
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9222,437
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8603,641
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1512,580
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7042,923
BrevesBrazil 4,1402,572
BurgasBulgaria 5,3643,333
BurundiBurundi 5,2423,258
BatouriCameroon 3,3952,109
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5024,040
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1276,293
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Banff, AbCanada 9,6636,005
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0424,376
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7353,564
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5045,906
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2955,155
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8806,140
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8834,277
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5256,541
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6005,344
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7825,457
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5992,858
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9195,542
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8402,387
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1872,602
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5165,292
BeijingChina 12,4147,714
BarranquillaColombia 6,4424,003
Benito SalasColombia 6,6464,130
BogotáColombia 6,4834,028
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0973,167
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6412,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2402,635
BaniDominican Republic 5,9013,667
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9833,718
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8273,621
BahariyaEgypt 4,9583,081
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1853,222
BiarritzFrance 3,7642,339
BordeauxFrance 3,9302,442
BrestFrance 4,1972,608
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2719,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2719,489
BitamGabon 3,1751,973
BanjulGambia 207129
BerlinGermany 5,1993,231
BrockenGermany 5,0263,123
BokeGuinea 13383
BudapestHungary 5,1043,171
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1103,175
BangaloreIndia 10,0496,245
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6716,009
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7136,657
BikanerIndia 9,2845,769
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6459,101
BabolsarIran 7,2894,530
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6364,745
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0134,358
Bandar LengehIran 7,4864,652
BirjandIran 7,8834,899
BushehrIran 7,0884,405
BaghdadIraq 6,4924,034
BasraIraq 6,8014,226
BelmulletIreland 4,7362,943
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6342,880
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5282,814
BergamoItaly 4,4542,768
BolognaItaly 4,4442,761
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6032,860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3662,713
BrindisiItaly 4,5782,845
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,464910
BouakeIvory Coast 1,240771
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0915,649
BeirutLebanon 5,7033,544
BenghaziLibya 4,2942,669
BirzaiLithuania 6,0203,741
BitolaMacedonia 4,8423,009
BlantyreMalawi 6,3503,946
BvumbweMalawi 6,3713,959
BintuluMalaysia 14,0948,758
BamakoMali 827514
Bko-SMali 833518
BougounMali 882548
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,544959
BaitagMongolia 10,3316,420
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3896,456
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1776,945
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7607,308
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7687,313
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9796,822
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6167,219
BulganMongolia 11,0266,851
BhamawMyanmar 11,6907,264
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,15810,040
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,18610,058
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,59210,311
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,68810,370
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,3964,596
BilmaNiger 3,1451,955
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,2681,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2964,534
BergenNorway 5,6623,519
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6613,518
BjornoyaNorway 7,2934,532
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5434,066
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3233,929
BadinPakistan 8,9115,538
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2425,743
BalakotPakistan 9,1705,698
BarkhanPakistan 8,9065,535
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9894,343
BascoPhilippines 14,1458,790
BialystokPoland 5,7263,558
BejaPortugal 3,0071,869
BragancaPortugal 3,4382,136
BistritaRomania 5,4163,366
BucharestRomania 5,3683,336
BajkitRussia 9,9616,190
BarabinskRussia 9,1685,697
BarnaulRussia 9,5425,930
BerezovoRussia 8,3675,199
BiserRussia 7,9834,960
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2297,599
BogdarinRussia 11,2396,984
BogucanyRussia 10,1716,320
BomnakRussia 11,8967,392
BorRussia 9,6545,999
BorzjaRussia 11,6827,259
BratskRussia 10,5076,529
BelgradeSerbia 5,0113,114
BoSierra Leone 604375
BontheSierra Leone 589366
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0463,136
BerberaSomalia 6,6024,103
BusanSouth Korea 13,6008,451
BadajozSpain 3,1261,943
BarcelonaSpain 3,6962,297
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5832,226
BabanusaSudan 4,7232,935
BaselSwitzerland 4,5172,807
BernSwitzerland 4,4572,770
BangkokThailand 12,4237,720
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4217,718
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1367,541
BizerteTunisia 3,7902,355
BalikesirTurkey 5,2613,269
BursaTurkey 5,3763,341
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1355,055
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8623,021
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8283,000
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8293,001
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6862,912
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5042,799
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5532,829
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4316,482
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6964,161
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3256,416
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3266,416
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9704,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0604,387
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2943,911
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5906,581
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4077,088
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4323,997
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5606,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5936,583
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2915,773
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7004,163
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5454,689
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3096,406
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6845,397
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9924,345
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2266,355
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3804,586
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4323,997
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9386,175
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7124,793
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5424,065
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3083,920
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7784,833
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4854,651
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4745,266
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4444,004
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9524,941
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1614,450
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8784,274
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7964,844
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8524,879
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6285,361
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9696,195
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9984,348
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2524,507
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9354,309
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0655,011
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0424,376
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9364,932
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5344,060
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1566,311
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5705,325
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3563,329
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8603,642
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9963,726
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0043,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -