Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6344,122
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9264,304
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8604,263
YaoundeCameroon 3,1131,934
YokoCameroon 3,1491,957
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9763,714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2885,772
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7665,447
YanjiChina 12,9698,059
YichangChina 12,6307,848
YinchuanChina 11,7877,325
YiningChina 9,6395,990
YariguiesColombia 6,3983,976
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8673,646
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9253,682
YazdIran 7,4234,613
YakushimaJapan 14,0918,756
YamagataJapan 13,9058,641
YamaguchiJapan 13,8258,591
YokkaichiJapan 14,0418,725
YokohamaJapan 14,1458,790
YonagoJapan 13,8238,590
YonagunijimaJapan 13,9738,683
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,25810,103
YeMyanmar 12,0947,515
YolaNigeria 3,0791,913
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5508,420
YurimaguasPeru 6,9784,336
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0685,014
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1268,157
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8204,859
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1626,315
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6526,619
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4755,888
York, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0664,391
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1246,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -