Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4535,253
ShkoderAlbania 4,7772,969
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5752,221
SaltaArgentina 6,7774,212
San AntonioArgentina 7,7524,817
San LuisArgentina 7,3534,569
San RafaelArgentina 7,5914,717
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4114,605
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8504,257
SarmientoArgentina 8,3325,177
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,21710,699
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,22610,705
SalzburgAustria 4,7982,982
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8724,270
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9974,348
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9844,340
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4282,130
SaveBenin 2,0221,256
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1783,839
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8192,995
SalvadorBrazil 3,7492,330
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1673,833
SantaremBrazil 4,6052,862
SantosBrazil 5,1963,229
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1583,205
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,5202,809
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2482,018
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7943,600
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,1663,832
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9573,080
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5552,209
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3162,682
São PauloBrazil 5,1823,220
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0923,164
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3153,924
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6812,288
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6732,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6902,914
SobralBrazil 3,2392,013
SoureBrazil 3,9002,424
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0852,538
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4384,001
SurubimBrazil 3,1231,941
SadovoBulgaria 5,1593,206
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0073,111
SofiaBulgaria 5,0773,155
SiemreapCambodia 12,7717,936
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5333,438
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3735,824
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0213,741
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6076,592
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8134,855
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0455,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4454,627
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5134,047
Scott, SkCanada 9,1845,707
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2603,890
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8183,615
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4534,010
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9596,189
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0845,023
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4975,902
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6793,529
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9233,681
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1435,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1515,687
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6493,510
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8461,147
SalCape Verde 961597
SantiagoChile 7,7084,790
SewellChile 7,7164,795
ShanghaiChina 13,3878,319
ShantouChina 13,5108,395
ShenyangChina 12,7357,914
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,1674,454
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3793,964
San JoseCosta Rica 7,4644,638
SibenikCroatia 4,6512,890
SplitCroatia 4,6682,901
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5003,418
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3513,325
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8963,664
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7923,599
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8003,604
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9073,670
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7933,600
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8623,643
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9593,703
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9183,678
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9923,723
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7263,558
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8233,618
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9383,690
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0063,732
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8543,637
San GabrielEcuador 6,9774,335
SalloumEgypt 4,7062,925
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6582,895
SohagEgypt 5,1933,227
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4613,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,9534,942
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1515,065
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9004,287
StrasbourgFrance 4,6102,864
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0822,537
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2812,660
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4273,994
SchleswigGermany 5,2303,250
StuttgartGermany 4,6972,919
SamosGreece 5,0973,168
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9633,084
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7712,965
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6584,138
SiguiriGuinea 700435
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,8924,904
SzegedHungary 5,0833,159
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9523,077
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9433,693
SagarIndia 9,9096,157
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3105,785
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,18310,678
SemnanIran 7,3524,569
ShahroudIran 7,4934,656
ShirazIran 7,2624,512
ShannonIreland 4,5792,846
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1962,608
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5122,804
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5522,829
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3362,695
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9822,474
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3842,724
SigonellaItaly 4,1562,582
SassandraIvory Coast 1,297806
SagaJapan 13,8308,594
SaigoJapan 13,7558,548
SakaiJapan 13,8078,580
SakataJapan 13,8208,588
SapporoJapan 13,4728,372
SaseboJapan 13,8038,577
SendaiJapan 13,9288,655
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,0418,725
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8118,583
ShinjoJapan 13,8558,610
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1328,782
ShirakawaJapan 14,0088,705
ShizuokaJapan 14,1298,780
SumotoJapan 14,0068,704
SuttsuJapan 13,4578,362
SuwaJapan 14,0158,709
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3765,205
SavannakhetLaos 12,7257,908
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9333,687
SiluteLithuania 5,8013,605
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9153,055
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8064,851
SalimaMalawi 6,2213,866
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5229,024
SibuMalaysia 13,9958,696
SanMali 1,178732
SegouMali 1,038645
SikassoMali 1,080671
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8455,496
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5475,311
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2346,981
SainshandMongolia 11,6797,258
SafiMorocco 2,3611,467
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0251,258
SittweMyanmar 11,4227,098
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5213,431
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5794,710
SaiqOman 7,7954,844
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4894,654
SurOman 7,9874,963
SialkotPakistan 9,3135,787
SibbiPakistan 8,7365,429
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,2043,855
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2234,489
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0869,374
SandomierzPoland 5,4813,406
SniezkaPoland 5,1713,213
SuwalkiPoland 5,7863,595
SzczecinPoland 5,3353,315
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8721,785
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9511,834
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4443,383
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5765,329
Satu MareRomania 5,3553,328
SibiuRomania 5,3073,298
SulinaRomania 5,6583,516
SadrinskRussia 8,2485,126
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5314,059
SalekhardRussia 8,4565,255
SaratovRussia 7,0324,370
SejmcanRussia 11,6357,230
SelagoncyRussia 10,4186,474
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3638,304
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7587,307
SmolenskRussia 6,3093,921
SociRussia 6,3373,938
SortovalaRussia 6,6614,139
SuntarRussia 10,8476,740
SurgutRussia 8,8045,471
SverdlovskRussia 8,0685,014
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6134,731
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1393,194
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7731,723
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0725,016
SingaporeSingapore 13,1828,191
SliacSlovakia 5,1943,228
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2738,248
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9158,026
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3822,101
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7312,318
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6942,296
SevilleSpain 3,0001,864
SennarSudan 5,3313,313
ShambatSudan 5,2033,234
ShendiSudan 5,2973,292
StenseleSweden 6,4223,991
StockholmSweden 5,9703,710
StorlienSweden 6,1203,803
SundsvallSweden 6,2133,861
SantisSwitzerland 4,5722,841
SongeaTanzania 6,1833,842
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6497,860
SongkhlaThailand 12,6497,860
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3537,676
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4347,726
SurinThailand 12,6787,878
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,7591,093
SokodeTogo 1,8571,154
SfaxTunisia 3,6722,282
SousseTunisia 3,7442,326
SamsunTurkey 5,9903,722
SiirtTurkey 6,3673,957
SivasTurkey 5,9993,728
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0535,004
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3172,683
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2133,239
SarataUkraine 5,6953,539
SarnyUkraine 5,7963,602
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9523,698
SumyUkraine 6,2633,892
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5624,699
SaltoUruguay 6,6034,103
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5306,544
Safford, AzUsa 9,6976,026
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4464,005
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0894,405
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8734,892
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1725,078
Salem, InUsa 7,4944,657
Salem, OrUsa 10,4056,466
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6766,013
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8485,498
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6805,394
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3526,433
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6366,610
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4433,382
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6156,596
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5716,569
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1144,421
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0234,364
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4944,657
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2526,370
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2556,373
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3885,212
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1756,323
Selma, AlUsa 7,5694,704
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4293,995
Seymour, InUsa 7,4944,657
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4024,599
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1905,711
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2105,102
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3925,215
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5394,685
Southport, NcUsa 6,7404,188
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0644,389
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1575,069
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9106,158
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0074,975
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8124,855
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1415,059
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9957,454
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1755,080
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8724,891
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7564,820
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5114,046
State College, PaUsa 6,8254,241
State University, MsUsa 7,7554,819
State University, NmUsa 9,4435,868
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8864,279
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2595,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3893,970
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2075,100
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9334,308
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1446,303
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7314,183
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5355,304
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2363,875
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6883,534
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0693,150
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7111,063
SocotraYemen 7,5254,676
SenangaZambia 5,2853,284
SerenjeZambia 5,7713,586
SeshekeZambia 5,4613,393
SolweziZambia 5,3483,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -