Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9781,850
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1711,971
DavisAntarctica 11,3797,071
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63610,338
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,37310,174
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6907,886
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,23210,708
DhakaBangladesh 11,0706,879
D’UccleBelgium 4,6922,916
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5462,825
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3673,335
DouradosBrazil 5,7163,552
DoualaCameroon 2,9201,814
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7213,555
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5995,344
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8096,096
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6483,510
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4354,620
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6234,115
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0845,024
DuianChina 11,2586,996
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7162,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3823,966
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0433,755
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0263,745
DabaaEgypt 4,9873,099
DakhlaEgypt 4,9063,048
DijonFrance 4,3852,725
DresdenGermany 5,1093,175
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2194,486
DebrecenHungary 5,2573,267
DalatangiIceland 5,9403,691
DaltonganjIndia 10,4286,480
DarbhangaIndia 10,5456,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3517,053
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3597,059
DumkaIndia 10,7336,670
DwarkaIndia 8,9695,573
DezfulIran 6,8714,270
DublinIreland 4,6962,918
DecimomannuItaly 3,8962,421
DobbiacoItaly 4,6712,903
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,327825
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6783,529
DagorettiKenya 5,9633,706
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0963,788
DedzaMalawi 6,2163,863
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3737,067
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6277,225
DaweiMyanmar 12,1707,563
De BiltNetherlands 4,8463,011
De KooyNetherlands 4,9133,053
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9163,055
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,66010,353
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,42410,206
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,19210,062
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6413,505
DalbandinPakistan 8,4085,225
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9895,586
DirPakistan 9,0205,605
DroshPakistan 9,0085,598
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2578,860
DohaQatar 7,1664,453
DorohoiRomania 5,5833,470
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9315,550
DudinkaRussia 9,2265,733
DzardzanRussia 10,5096,530
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0244,365
DakarSenegal 380236
DaruSierra Leone 675419
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8144,234
DamazinSudan 5,4303,375
DongolaSudan 4,9883,100
DamascusSyria 5,7873,596
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7873,596
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1553,825
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6995,405
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4063,981
DjerbaTunisia 3,6042,240
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2163,863
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1053,172
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8042,986
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1793,839
DonetskUkraine 6,3483,945
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5444,688
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2934,532
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8784,274
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4875,274
Danville, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9174,298
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9536,185
David City, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3394,561
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9846,204
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4754,645
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2116,345
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7564,819
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2464,502
Delphine, InUsa 7,5914,717
Denton, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1075,659
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1485,063
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8096,095
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2984,535
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6064,727
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6505,997
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Dover, DeUsa 6,6364,124
Dover, TnUsa 7,6614,761
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6045,347
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9044,911
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0324,991
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Durham, NhUsa 6,3243,930
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,316818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -