Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,8065,472
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7325,426
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0221,878
General PicoArgentina 7,3164,546
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7604,201
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,2041,369
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,81310,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5459,039
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9519,912
GrazAustria 4,8643,023
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7954,223
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9114,294
GomelBelarus 6,1163,800
GrodnoBelarus 5,8063,608
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2682,031
GoianiaBrazil 4,8753,029
GoiasBrazil 4,8983,044
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4732,780
GrajauBrazil 3,9382,447
GuairaBrazil 5,7983,603
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1511,958
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1302,566
GarouaCameroon 3,1771,974
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4613,393
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2435,122
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2996,400
Golden, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Goose, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7516,059
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9363,689
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8343,625
GanzhouChina 13,2208,215
GuangzhouChina 13,2398,227
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8933,662
GuayaquilEcuador 7,2724,519
GonderEthiopia 5,7533,575
GourdonFrance 3,9982,484
GrenobleFrance 4,2192,622
GeisenheimGermany 4,7532,954
GorlitzGermany 5,1673,211
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8891,795
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,0795,021
GoaIndia 9,5955,962
GuwahatiIndia 11,0896,891
GelaItaly 4,0842,538
GenoaItaly 4,3032,674
GhediItaly 4,4632,773
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5152,805
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3452,700
GrossetoItaly 4,2882,665
GrottaglieItaly 4,5302,815
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0702,529
GuidoniaItaly 4,3292,690
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,235767
GifuJapan 14,0088,705
GaoMali 1,7451,084
GuamMariana Islands 16,46210,230
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3145,788
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0995,654
GuaymasMexico 9,9036,154
GaluutMongolia 10,9136,781
GemertNetherlands 4,8112,990
GisborneNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,18810,681
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,56410,293
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,377
GayaNiger 2,0711,287
GardermoenNorway 5,8043,606
GeiloNorway 5,7513,574
GdanskPoland 5,5943,476
GalatiRomania 5,5543,452
Gor’KijRussia 7,0494,380
GorznyjRussia 6,7954,222
GridinoRussia 7,0864,403
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9254,303
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6144,731
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7862,352
GijonSpain 3,6502,268
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5732,842
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5203,430
GoteborgSweden 5,6063,484
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6073,484
GothenburgSweden 5,6053,483
GunnarnSweden 6,4333,997
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3352,694
GabesTunisia 3,5732,220
GafsaTunisia 3,5172,186
GiresunTurkey 6,1463,819
GoztepeTurkey 5,4143,365
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6204,735
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4834,650
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9883,099
GajvoronUkraine 5,8273,621
GeniceskUkraine 6,0633,768
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9056,776
Galva, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3305,176
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1035,657
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0494,380
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5894,094
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0806,264
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7554,198
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8425,495
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3945,216
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0545,005
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4285,859
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4834,650
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5186,536
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2395,120
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4665,882
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7044,788
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5004,661
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9384,312
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4854,651
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4154,608
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0064,354
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1334,433
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1244,427
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9024,911
Groton, CtUsa 6,3473,944
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7186,660
GuanareVenezuela 5,9213,680
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,0683,771
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0933,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -