Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,8514,257
ReconquistaArgentina 6,5754,086
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,1824,463
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7345,428
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5154,049
RosarioArgentina 6,9114,295
RichmondAustralia 17,23010,707
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,06311,225
RecifeBrazil 3,0781,913
RemansoBrazil 3,7822,350
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2603,890
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,8973,043
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6143,489
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,1003,169
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5255,919
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9255,546
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9295,549
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4255,235
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5974,100
RuoqiangChina 10,3346,422
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5284,056
RandersDenmark 5,4243,370
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0413,754
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8723,649
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9826,824
RumipambaEcuador 7,1024,413
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5463,446
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4813,406
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3503,325
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1182,559
RostockGermany 5,2963,291
RhodesGreece 5,1403,194
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0703,772
ReykhólarIceland 5,9803,716
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8333,625
RamsarIran 7,1154,421
RashtIran 7,0264,366
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5722,841
RadicofaniItaly 4,3412,697
Resia PassItaly 4,5882,851
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4772,782
RivoltoItaly 4,6542,892
Rolle PassItaly 4,6132,867
RomeItaly 4,3122,679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2852,662
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6662,899
RumoiJapan 13,3948,323
RigaLatvia 6,0333,749
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8853,657
RodriguesMauritius 9,3275,796
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6586,623
RabatMorocco 2,6241,630
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8687,375
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,1013,170
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,63210,335
RangioraNew Zealand 16,43310,212
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,86610,481
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,25010,098
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,93810,525
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,80810,444
RivasNicaragua 7,6284,740
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8625,507
RebolyRussia 6,8024,227
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4624,016
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,6794,151
RagaSudan 4,5292,814
RashadSudan 5,0683,150
RenkSudan 5,2573,267
RumbekSudan 4,9943,103
RanongThailand 12,3507,674
Roi EtThailand 12,6487,859
RizeTurkey 6,3223,929
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2185,107
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7653,583
RomnyUkraine 6,1823,841
RovnoUkraine 5,7253,558
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6024,724
RochaUruguay 6,5774,087
Racine, WiUsa 7,6664,764
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8324,246
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9055,533
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9075,535
Reading, PaUsa 6,6554,136
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5306,544
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3595,816
Redding, CaUsa 10,5216,538
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2986,399
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3556,434
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5914,717
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7264,179
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7264,179
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9544,321
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0525,003
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Rockville, InUsa 7,5854,714
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2585,132
Rome, GaUsa 7,3844,589
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3185,169
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4796,512
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1915,711
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -