Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8965,528
UaupesBrazil 5,8303,623
UbatubaBrazil 5,0703,151
UberabaBrazil 4,9893,100
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0345,614
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1296,294
UpernavikGreenland 7,2714,518
UummannaqGreenland 7,0034,352
UdineItaly 4,6722,903
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1202,560
UenoJapan 14,0348,721
UnzendakeJapan 13,8728,620
UrakawaJapan 13,6138,459
UshibukaJapan 13,9018,638
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0498,730
UwajimaJapan 13,9698,681
UkmergeLithuania 5,9563,701
UtenaLithuania 6,0143,737
UlaangomMongolia 10,2286,356
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2867,013
UlgiiMongolia 10,1166,286
UliastaiMongolia 10,6396,611
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2356,360
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5577,182
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5098,395
UfaRussia 7,7424,811
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9075,535
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0926,892
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1767,566
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0716,879
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7954,844
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4417,731
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5537,179
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2867,013
Umm BeninSudan 5,3713,338
UmeňSweden 6,4163,987
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8007,954
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5107,774
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2317,600
UrfaTurkey 6,0753,775
UsakTurkey 5,3403,318
Uman’Ukraine 5,8743,650
UzgorodUkraine 5,3733,339
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3104,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -