Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1555,068
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1311,945
HuamboAngola 4,4132,742
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0139,950
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,20510,070
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19210,062
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,64310,964
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2332,009
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4786,511
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8243,619
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8303,623
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0364,373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0683,771
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2604,512
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Hope, BcCanada 10,1266,293
HaikouChina 13,1118,147
HailarChina 11,9367,417
HamiChina 10,6156,596
HetanChina 9,6946,024
HavanaCuba 7,1414,437
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7863,596
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7293,560
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0423,755
HelwanEgypt 5,2273,248
HurguadaEgypt 5,4003,356
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6223,494
HelsinkiFinland 6,2963,912
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3213,928
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,1278,778
HamburgGermany 5,1653,210
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1653,210
HannoverGermany 5,0473,136
HelgolandGermany 5,1383,193
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6992,920
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8543,016
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7384,187
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3578,922
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4899,004
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8303,623
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0356,236
HaifaIsrael 5,6353,502
HaboroJapan 13,3558,299
HachijojimaJapan 14,3718,931
HachinoheJapan 13,7308,532
HagiJapan 13,8018,576
HakodateJapan 13,5738,435
HamadaJapan 13,7988,574
HamamatsuJapan 14,1168,772
HikoneJapan 13,9938,695
HimejiJapan 13,9498,668
HiradoJapan 13,7758,560
HirooJapan 13,6188,463
HiroshimaJapan 13,8648,615
HitaJapan 13,8658,616
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9458,666
HunLibya 3,7832,351
HomboriMali 1,551964
HomalinMyanmar 11,4507,115
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0207,469
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
HighbankNew Zealand 16,42110,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,17610,052
HororataNew Zealand 16,41810,202
HyderabadPakistan 8,8515,500
HuanucoPeru 7,1204,425
HelPoland 5,6213,493
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7107,898
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5705,326
HatangaRussia 9,6696,008
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1455,062
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2802,038
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1923,848
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0843,159
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,45812,091
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1598,177
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0248,093
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5946,583
HalaibSudan 5,6443,507
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5333,438
HudeibaSudan 5,3493,324
HaparandaSweden 6,7024,164
HarnosandSweden 6,2373,876
HamaSyria 5,8483,634
HassakahSyria 6,2333,873
Hua HinThailand 12,4027,706
HakkariTurkey 6,5174,050
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8503,014
HersonUkraine 5,9253,682
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7073,546
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4323,997
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7304,182
Hart, MiUsa 7,5324,681
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4273,994
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4415,245
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2374,497
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9035,532
Hays, KsUsa 8,6175,354
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6396,611
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5225,296
Helena, MtUsa 9,5345,925
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8784,274
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7644,203
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3215,792
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8434,873
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4754,645
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5714,083
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4324,619
Holly, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Homer, AkUsa 11,1476,927
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6174,733
Horton, KsUsa 8,3135,166
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9035,532
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4324,618
Houma, LaUsa 7,9334,930
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3765,205
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1914,468
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5484,690
Huron, SdUsa 8,5065,286
HanoiVietnam 12,6497,860
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1568,175
HarareZimbabwe 6,1033,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -