Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8161,750
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3082,056
EsquelArgentina 8,2985,157
EzeizaArgentina 6,8864,279
East SaleAustralia 16,63010,334
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0699,364
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
EssendonAustralia 16,54610,282
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,9223,059
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,1493,821
EspinosaBrazil 4,2312,629
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0974,410
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4755,888
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4585,877
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4645,881
Edson, AbCanada 9,6525,998
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4646,502
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6045,347
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8235,483
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3345,179
ErlianChina 11,8827,383
El CaranoColombia 6,7304,182
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5203,430
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0253,744
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7623,581
El ArishEgypt 5,4883,410
El TorEgypt 5,4123,363
ErfurtGermany 4,9703,088
EssenGermany 4,8453,011
EsfahanIran 7,1824,463
EilatIsrael 5,5623,456
EsashiJapan 13,5448,416
EldoretKenya 5,7513,574
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9016,774
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2651,407
EeldeNetherlands 4,9933,102
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,209
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7494,815
EnuguNigeria 2,6081,621
EncarnacionParaguay 6,1533,824
EvoraPortugal 3,0651,905
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6097,835
EkimcanRussia 12,1977,579
Elat’MaRussia 6,8794,275
ElistaRussia 6,7524,196
ErbogacenRussia 10,5186,536
EssejRussia 9,8616,128
Ed DueimSudan 5,1903,225
El FasherSudan 4,4372,757
El GeneinaSudan 4,1262,564
El ObeidSudan 4,9693,088
El ShowakSudan 5,5603,455
En NahudSudan 4,7782,969
EdirneTurkey 5,2553,265
ErzincanTurkey 6,2043,855
ErzurumTurkey 6,3483,945
EskisehirTurkey 5,4783,404
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4104,605
EntebbeUganda 5,4613,394
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0193,119
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9503,076
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3364,559
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1924,469
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0863,782
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9855,583
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4525,252
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3925,836
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9634,327
Elko, NvUsa 9,9886,207
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7734,209
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9556,186
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5214,052
Erie, PaUsa 7,0384,374
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3585,194
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4526,495
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1755,080
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,622
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6335,365
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5835,955
Evansville, InUsa 7,6244,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -