Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2335,116
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9264,304
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9864,341
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2372,012
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,4255,236
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4754,024
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0536,247
QuinteroChile 7,7384,809
QingdaoChina 12,9618,054
QiqiharChina 12,3037,645
QuitoEcuador 7,0684,392
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,30610,133
QuettaPakistan 8,6315,363
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Quang TriVietnam 12,9678,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -