Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7875,460
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9075,535
JuninArgentina 7,0344,371
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4003,356
JacobinaBrazil 3,7582,335
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,0731,910
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9991,864
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,6992,920
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,8132,991
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3585,815
JiuquanChina 11,1306,916
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,4744,644
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9323,686
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0613,767
JoensuuFinland 6,6784,150
JokioinenFinland 6,2983,914
JyvskylFinland 6,5014,040
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8554,260
JulianehbGreenland 5,9713,711
JagdalpurIndia 10,3606,438
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6708,495
JerusalemIsrael 5,6343,501
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5674,702
JosNigeria 2,6821,667
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5854,092
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5924,097
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,8105,475
JhelumPakistan 9,2295,735
JiwaniPakistan 8,1955,092
JuliacaPeru 6,7314,182
JakutskRussia 11,2647,000
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8364,248
JenisejskRussia 9,8886,144
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5248,404
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1288,158
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2752,035
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9033,668
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2693,896
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3493,945
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9261,819
JubaSudan 5,2423,257
JokkmokkSweden 6,6324,121
JönköpingSweden 5,6903,536
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6843,532
JendoubaTunisia 3,6662,278
JerbaTunisia 3,6212,250
JerseyUk 4,3322,692
JaltaUkraine 5,9463,695
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8584,883
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0644,390
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9064,291
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4786,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -