Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3961,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3392,075
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3442,078
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6292,255
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8594,262
AzulArgentina 7,1144,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35410,163
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,122
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,53310,274
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,41010,197
AmberleyAustralia 17,88011,111
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8164,235
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9754,334
AimoresBrazil 4,4662,775
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6932,295
AltamiraBrazil 4,3812,722
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,1033,171
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,9833,097
ApodiBrazil 3,1351,948
AracajuBrazil 3,4702,156
AracuaiBrazil 4,3222,686
AragarcasBrazil 5,0783,156
AraxaBrazil 4,8993,044
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2772,036
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1496,307
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9266,168
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3833,345
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1245,048
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8134,855
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9984,970
AbecheChad 3,9522,456
AntofagastaChile 7,1414,437
AricaChile 6,8814,276
AltaiChina 10,0296,232
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9514,319
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8964,286
AraucaColombia 6,0643,768
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9513,698
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8073,609
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9503,697
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1303,188
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3323,314
AswanEgypt 5,2683,273
AsyutEgypt 5,1353,191
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,0234,986
AsmaraEritrea 5,8893,659
AssabEritrea 6,3173,925
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9473,696
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0932,543
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8458,604
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0876,889
AccraGhana 1,8311,138
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1663,210
AthensGreece 4,8543,017
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8443,010
AasiaatGreenland 6,8594,262
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2073,857
AputiteqGreenland 6,3373,938
AkureyriIceland 5,9873,721
AgraIndia 9,7596,065
AhmedabadIndia 9,3145,788
AkolaIndia 9,8116,097
AllahabadIndia 10,1626,315
AmritsarIndia 9,3615,817
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9249,896
AbadanIran 6,8454,253
ArakIran 7,0124,357
AlbengaItaly 4,2362,632
AlgheroItaly 3,9592,460
AmendolaItaly 4,4852,787
AnconaItaly 4,4982,795
ArezzoItaly 4,3892,727
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,477918
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,535954
AbashiriJapan 13,4768,374
AburatsuJapan 14,0408,724
AikawaJapan 13,8348,597
AjiroJapan 14,1568,797
AkitaJapan 13,7538,546
AkuneJapan 13,9268,654
AomoriJapan 13,6728,496
AsahikawaJapan 13,4398,351
AsosanJapan 13,9098,643
AmmanJordan 5,7073,547
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3085,784
AinaziLatvia 6,1193,802
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5744,707
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8354,869
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7074,789
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6494,753
AtarMauritania 999621
AgalegaMauritius 8,3495,188
AcapulcoMexico 9,0195,605
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7666,690
AltaiMongolia 10,6596,624
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1146,907
AgadirMorocco 2,1501,336
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8463,012
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,27310,112
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,63810,339
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,89610,499
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,04910,594
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,05110,596
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5984,722
AgadezNiger 2,5991,615
AsuncionParaguay 6,1483,821
ArequipaPeru 6,9084,293
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2438,851
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,0138,087
AradRomania 5,1533,202
AjanRussia 12,0407,482
AldanRussia 11,4227,098
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1654,453
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0505,624
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7117,899
AnadyrRussia 11,4217,097
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2414,500
ArmavirRussia 6,4834,029
AstrakhanRussia 7,0364,372
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,42510,828
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5702,218
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3032,052
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3042,053
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0761,912
Abu HamedSudan 5,2863,285
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3943,352
AqiqSudan 5,7983,603
ArbaatSudan 5,6693,523
AromaSudan 5,5903,473
AtbaraSudan 5,3523,326
Abu KamalSyria 6,2073,857
AleppoSyria 5,9153,675
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6227,844
AtakpameTogo 1,8911,175
AdanaTurkey 5,7723,587
AfyonTurkey 5,4343,377
AnkaraTurkey 5,6703,523
AntalyaTurkey 5,3803,343
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7784,833
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1673,211
AberporthUk 4,5862,850
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6262,875
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9383,690
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0093,734
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4804,648
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4624,637
ArtigasUruguay 6,4213,990
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7534,818
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5145,291
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3816,451
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Ada, MnUsa 8,3985,218
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3504,567
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1084,417
Akron, OhUsa 7,1254,427
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Albany, GaUsa 7,2864,528
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5384,063
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1215,047
Albion, NeUsa 8,5065,285
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3475,808
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9264,926
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4915,277
Algona, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Alice, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6214,114
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9005,530
Alma, MiUsa 7,4424,625
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3534,569
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1635,694
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9025,532
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4544,011
Amite, LaUsa 7,9064,913
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9686,816
Anderson, InUsa 7,5004,661
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2054,477
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3504,567
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5006,525
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3844,588
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0894,405
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1674,454
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4196,475
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Athens, GaUsa 7,2294,492
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3294,555
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5234,054
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,7727,937
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1014,413
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5245,918
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6804,772
Austin, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2955,154
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9755,577
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8593,641
AdenYemen 6,5684,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -