Guinea-Bissau flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissau with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1445,061
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7492,951
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8384,249
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7372,322
ZhengzhouChina 12,5727,812
ZhijiangChina 12,6767,877
ZagrebCroatia 4,8072,987
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6662,899
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6222,872
ZahedanIran 8,0635,010
ZanjanIran 6,9194,299
ZacatecasMexico 9,1965,714
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,8707,376
ZinderNiger 2,6711,660
ZhobPakistan 8,8605,506
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,8879,251
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8889,252
ZamoscPoland 5,5643,458
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2563,266
ZigalovoRussia 10,7766,697
ZiganskRussia 10,6616,625
ZyryankaRussia 11,3147,031
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6032,239
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5462,825
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3843,967
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6433,506
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1473,820
ZitomirUkraine 5,8603,642
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0313,748
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0683,771
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8556,124
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0925,028
ZambeziZambia 5,1173,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -